3M brand

3M No Polish SC Connector MM 50µm LOMMF OM3 250um/900um 6800-50/LOMMF

Item Number: 3MF-NP6800SC-OM3 3M Part Number: 80611326242 Item Descriptions: 3M No Polish SC Connector MM 50µm LOMMF OM3 250um/900um 6800-50/LOMMF 3M NO Polish SC/UPC connector enable fast ,on site termination of 250um and 900um connections utilising a one piece, pre- assembled design. The SC compatible connector consist of a factory- polished ceramic fibre/ ferrule assembly […]

Read more ...
3M No Polish SC/APC Connector SM 9µm

Item Number: 3MF-NPA8800SCA-SM 3M Part Number: 80611326275 Item Descriptions: 3M No Polish SC/APC Connector SM 9µm, Angle Splice 8800-APC/AS The 3M No Polish SC/APC connector provides fast on- site termination of 250um singlemode fibre. The SC/APC compatible connector consists of a factory- polished fibre/ferrule assembly and a mechanical splice that is terminated with a simple […]

Read more ...
3M No Polish ST Connector

Item Number: 3MF-NP6840ST-OM3 3M Part Number: 80611395122 Item Descriptions: 3M No Polish ST Connector MM 50µm OM3, 6840-50/LOMMF 3M NO Polish ST connector (NPC) provide fast on site termination of 250um and 900um termination utilising a one piece, pre- assembled design. The ST compatible connector consists of a factory-polished fibre/ferrule assembly and a mechanical splice […]

Read more ...
3M Quante disconnection module Cat6 UTP Solid Blue 8 Pair

Item Number: 3MC-RCPMOD-UTP-B 3M Part Number: FQ100026332 Item Description: 3M Quante disconnection module Cat6 UTP Solid Blue 8 Pair The new RCP Category 6 is the “next generation” of cross-connect and the latest 3M innovation in a board line of solution for high speed data networks. The new cross–connect RCP category 6 offers an outstanding […]

Read more ...